Mens Fixtures


Men's Captain 2019 Mr Richard Patterson

April

  • 6th Hyde Park Trophy (SF-W) Sponsor Faloozarus PST - Winner
  • 13th Templepatrick Cup (SF-W) Sponsor K.J. M Transport (OM) - Winner 
  • 20th Ballyclare Cup (ST-W) Sponsor Taylor & Boyd LLP - Winner 
  • 27th TMC Tankard (SF-B) Sponsor EJH Print (OM) - Winner

May

  • 4th Jackson Cup (ST-W) Sponsor  Colin Graham Residential -  Winner
  • 11th Carmavy Trophy (SF-W) Sponsor OK Windows(OM) - Winner
  • 18th Kings Court Trophy (SF-W) Sponsor Taylor & Boyd LLP - Winner
  • 25th Club Masters (SF-B) Sponsor Hamill Gallagher (OM) - Winner

June

  • 1st Founder Members trophy (SF-W) Sponsor Barry Gilligan - Winner
  • 8th Captains Day Shotgun Start (SF-W) Sponsor R Patterson (OM) - Winner
  • 15th Balon Sports Scramble (SF-W) Sponsor Balon Sports- Winner
  • 22nd Club Championship (SF-W) Sponsor Sphinx (OM) - Winner
  • 29th Hilton Trophy (TBC) (SF-W) Sponsor Hilton Hotel  Winner

July

  • 6th Beechview Cup (SF-W) Robert Kirk Flooring (OM) - Winner
  • 13th Castle Upton Cup (SF-B) Sponsor MNV Ltd - Winner
  • 20th Ballindere Cup (SF-W) Sponsor M Shannon (OM)- Winner
  • 27th Xtratherm Cup  Competition (SF-W) Sponsor Xtratherm Ltd -  Winner

August

  • 3rd Richard Proctor Cup (SF-W) Sponsor FG Wilson Ltd (OM) -Winner
  • 10th Crumlin Cup (SF-B) Sponsor Gary Cobain Building Contracts (OM) - Winner
  • 17th Treffners Trophy(ST-W) Sponsor TBC  - Winner
  • 24th Donegore Cup (SF-W) Sponsor   TBC - Winner
  • 31st Presidents's Day(SF-W) Sponsor Davey Oliver (OM) - Winner

September

  • 7th The Jay Cup (SF-W) Sponsor Reid Black Solicitors - Winner
  • 14th  Lyle & Scott Trophy(SF-W) Sponsor AMP Accountants (OM) - Winner
  • 21st Lylehill Cup (SF-B) Sponsor The Khayber (OM) - Winner
  • 28th Waltz Competition (6-6-6) (SF-W) Christians Against Poverty - Winner

October

  • 5th Sixmile Water Trophy (ST-W) Sponsor Stanley's Family Butchers - Winner
  • 12th Kingfisher Trophy (SF-W) Sponsor Priority International (OM) - Winner
  • 19th Richard Noble Competition(SF-W)     sponsor First Street Property (OM) - Winner
  • 26th Annual Prize Giving (SF-W) Shotgun Start 9.00am sharp - Winner

30 Summer competitions

ORDER OF MERIT OM - These competitions will count towards the Order of Merit 2019.

2019  Matchplay Winners - Sponsor  -Dr Paul McWilliams

Doubles - Winners

Singles Winner 

 

 

 

SF = Stableford     ST = Stroke     G = Green Tees
W = White Tees    B = Blue Tees

 

 

 

 

 

East Antrim League 2019

 

 

Ulster Cup 2019

Shandon Park v Hilton Templepatrick Sunday 7th of April

Hilton Templepatrick v Shandon Park Sunday 14th of April

 

 

 

Pierce Purcell 2019

 

 

All Ireland Fourball 2019

 

 

Junior Cup 2019

 

 

Senior Cup 2018

 

 

Jimmy Bruen 2019

 

 

Irish Mixed Foursomes 2019

 

 

Holt Shield 2019